Champions League Qualifiers Predictions & Betting Tips

Which teams will get through the Champions League qualifiers? All of the big match previews and our predictions are here.
Club Brugge
Club Brugge
LASK Linz
LASK Linz
2019-08-28 19:00:00
2 - 1
Prediction: Club Brugge to win
Preview & Prediction »
Ajax
Ajax
APOEL
APOEL
2019-08-28 19:00:00
2 - 0
Prediction: Ajax to win
Preview & Prediction »
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj
2019-08-28 19:00:00
1 - 0
Prediction: Slavia Praha to win
Preview & Prediction »
FC Krasnodar
FC Krasnodar
Olympiacos
Olympiacos
2019-08-27 19:00:00
1 - 2
Prediction: FC Krasnodar to win
Preview & Prediction »
Crvena Zvezda
Crvena Zvezda
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
2019-08-27 19:00:00
1 - 1
Prediction: Crvena Zvezda to win
Preview & Prediction »
Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
2019-08-27 19:00:00
1 - 1
Prediction: Draw
Preview & Prediction »
Olympiacos
Olympiacos
FC Krasnodar
FC Krasnodar
2019-08-21 19:00:00
4 - 0
Prediction: Olympiacos to win
Preview & Prediction »
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
Crvena Zvezda
Crvena Zvezda
2019-08-21 19:00:00
2 - 2
Prediction: BSC Young Boys to win
Preview & Prediction »
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK
2019-08-21 19:00:00
2 - 0
Prediction: Dinamo Zagreb to win
Preview & Prediction »
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
2019-08-20 19:00:00
0 - 1
Prediction: Draw
Preview & Prediction »

Top Scorers

Player Team Goals
Anders Konradsen
Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg
5
Billel Omrani
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
5
Alexander Søderlund
Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg
5
Ryan Christie
Celtic
Celtic Celtic
4
Bruno Petković
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo
4
Richmond Boakye
Crvena Zvezda
Crvena Zvezda Red Star
3
Dani Olmo
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo
3
Henok Goitom
AIK
AIK AIK
3
Tokmac Nguen
Ferencvárosi TC
Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
3
Mislav Oršić
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo
3
Andrija Pavlović
APOEL
APOEL APOEL
3
Riku Riski
HJK
HJK HJK
3
Dušan Tadić
Ajax
Ajax Ajax
3
Hans Vanaken
Club Brugge
Club Brugge Brugge
3
Diego Biseswar
PAOK
PAOK PAOK
2
Bruma
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven PSV
2
Babajide David
Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK Rosenborg
2
Tomas De Vincenti
APOEL
APOEL APOEL
2
Odsonne Édouard
Celtic
Celtic Celtic
2
Youssef El Arabi
Olympiacos
Olympiacos Olympiacos
2

Best Defending Teams

Overall
Slavia Praha 0
Riga FC 0
Olympiacos 1
Lincoln Red Imps 1
Tre Penne 1
Home
Olympiacos 0
Slavia Praha 0
Astana 0
FC Santa Coloma 0
Riga FC 0
Away
Slavia Praha 0
FC Porto 0
Shkëndija 0
Riga FC 0
Tre Penne 0

Worst Defending Teams

Overall
Ferencvárosi TC 10
Maribor 10
CFR Cluj 10
Nõmme Kalju 9
FC Krasnodar 9
Home
Ferencvárosi TC 6
Saburtalo 5
Celtic 5
The New Saints 4
Maribor 4
Away
CFR Cluj 7
Nõmme Kalju 6
FC Basel 1893 6
FC Krasnodar 6
Maribor 6

Best Attacking Teams

Overall
Rosenborg BK 16
Celtic 16
Olympiacos 13
Dinamo Zagreb 13
CFR Cluj 11
Home
Olympiacos 10
Rosenborg BK 10
Celtic 10
Dinamo Zagreb 6
Crvena Zvezda 6
Away
Dinamo Zagreb 7
Celtic 6
Rosenborg BK 6
Maribor 6
CFR Cluj 6

Worst Attacking Teams

Overall
Linfield 0
Valur 0
Viktoria Plzeň 0
İstanbul Başakşehir 0
Partizani Tirana 0
Home
Valur 0
Nõmme Kalju 0
Sheriff Tiraspol 0
Linfield 0
İstanbul Başakşehir 0
Away
Linfield 0
Viktoria Plzeň 0
Havnar Bóltfelag 0
Dundalk 0
İstanbul Başakşehir 0
Champions League Qualifiers trophy
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy