First Division Predictions & Betting Tips Rep. Ireland

Athlone
Athlone
Bray Wanderers
Bray Wanderers
2020-10-27 19:45:00
0 - 1
👉 Bray Wanderers to win
Preview & Prediction »
Wexford
Wexford
Longford Town
Longford Town
2020-10-27 19:45:00
2 - 1
👉 Longford Town to win
Preview & Prediction »
Cabinteely
Cabinteely
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
2020-10-27 19:45:00
0 - 2
👉 Drogheda United to win
Preview & Prediction »
Galway United
Galway United
UCD
UCD
2020-10-27 19:45:00
2 - 2
👉 Galway United to win
Preview & Prediction »
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers II
Shamrock Rovers II
2020-10-27 19:45:00
0 - 0
👉 Cobh Ramblers to win
Preview & Prediction »
Bray Wanderers
Bray Wanderers
Galway United
Galway United
2020-10-24 14:00:00
0 - 1
👉 Bray Wanderers to win
Preview & Prediction »
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Wexford
Wexford
2020-10-24 14:00:00
2 - 0
👉 Drogheda United to win
Preview & Prediction »
Galway United
Galway United
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
2020-10-20 18:45:00
1 - 3
👉 Drogheda United to win
Preview & Prediction »
Longford Town
Longford Town
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers
2020-10-17 18:30:00
0 - 1
👉 Longford Town to win
Preview & Prediction »
Shamrock Rovers II
Shamrock Rovers II
Athlone
Athlone
2020-10-17 14:00:00
3 - 1
👉 Shamrock Rovers II to win
Preview & Prediction »

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L +/- Pts Form
1
Drogheda United
Drogheda United Drogheda
18 12 3 3 22 39 WLWWW
2
Bray Wanderers
Bray Wanderers Bray
18 12 2 4 17 38 LWWLW
3
UCD
UCD UCD
18 9 3 6 15 30 WLWWD
4
Longford Town
Longford Town Longford
18 9 2 7 3 29 WLWLL
5
Galway United
Galway United Galway Utd
18 7 6 5 7 27 LWLWD
6
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers Cobh
18 8 3 7 2 27 WLWWD
7
Cabinteely
Cabinteely Cabinteely
18 8 2 8 -11 26 LWLLL
8
Shamrock Rovers II
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock II
18 4 3 11 -7 15 LWLWD
9
Athlone
Athlone Athlone
18 3 3 12 -22 12 LWLLL
10
Wexford
Wexford Wexford
18 3 3 12 -26 12 WLLLW

Best Defending Teams

Overall
Bray Wanderers 13
Drogheda United 17
Galway United 19
Cobh Ramblers 20
Longford Town 23
Home
Bray Wanderers 3
Drogheda United 9
UCD 12
Galway United 12
Longford Town 15
Away
Cobh Ramblers 4
Galway United 7
Drogheda United 8
Longford Town 8
Bray Wanderers 10

Worst Defending Teams

Overall
Athlone 43
Wexford 39
Cabinteely 33
UCD 29
Shamrock Rovers II 28
Home
Athlone 27
Cabinteely 17
Shamrock Rovers II 16
Cobh Ramblers 16
Wexford 15
Away
Wexford 24
UCD 17
Athlone 16
Cabinteely 16
Shamrock Rovers II 12

Best Attacking Teams

Overall
UCD 44
Drogheda United 39
Bray Wanderers 30
Galway United 26
Longford Town 26
Home
UCD 21
Drogheda United 19
Bray Wanderers 14
Longford Town 14
Cobh Ramblers 13
Away
UCD 23
Drogheda United 20
Galway United 18
Bray Wanderers 16
Cabinteely 14

Worst Attacking Teams

Overall
Wexford 13
Athlone 21
Shamrock Rovers II 21
Cabinteely 22
Cobh Ramblers 22
Home
Wexford 4
Cabinteely 8
Galway United 8
Athlone 10
Shamrock Rovers II 11
Away
Wexford 9
Cobh Ramblers 9
Shamrock Rovers II 10
Athlone 11
Longford Town 12
First Division trophy
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy