First Division Predictions & Betting Tips Rep. Ireland

Athlone
Athlone
Longford Town
Longford Town
2020-09-25 18:45:00
Preview & Prediction »
Bray Wanderers
Bray Wanderers
Drogheda United
Drogheda United
2020-09-25 18:45:00
Preview & Prediction »
Galway United
Galway United
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers
2020-09-25 18:45:00
Preview & Prediction »
Cabinteely
Cabinteely
Wexford
Wexford
2020-09-25 18:45:00
Preview & Prediction »
Shamrock Rovers II
Shamrock Rovers II
UCD
UCD
2020-09-26 14:00:00
Preview & Prediction »

Previous games

Drogheda United
Drogheda United
Shamrock Rovers II
Shamrock Rovers II
2020-09-22 18:45:00
3 - 2
Prediction: Drogheda United to win
Preview & Prediction »
Cabinteely
Cabinteely
Galway United
Galway United
2020-09-21 18:45:00
0 - 1
Prediction: Draw
Preview & Prediction »
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers
Bray Wanderers
Bray Wanderers
2020-09-21 18:45:00
1 - 2
Prediction: Bray Wanderers to win
Preview & Prediction »
Wexford
Wexford
Athlone
Athlone
2020-09-21 18:45:00
0 - 1
Prediction: Wexford to win
Preview & Prediction »
Longford Town
Longford Town
UCD
UCD
2020-09-21 18:45:00
3 - 1
Prediction: Longford Town to win
Preview & Prediction »

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L +/- Pts Form
1
Bray Wanderers
Bray Wanderers Bray
13 9 2 2 14 29 WWWWW
2
Drogheda United
Drogheda United Drogheda
13 8 3 2 17 27 LWDWW
3
Longford Town
Longford Town Longford
13 7 2 4 2 23 WWDLW
4
Cabinteely
Cabinteely Cabinteely
13 7 2 4 1 23 LLDWL
5
UCD
UCD UCD
13 6 2 5 8 20 WLWLL
6
Galway United
Galway United Galway Utd
13 5 5 3 5 20 WWWWW
7
Cobh Ramblers
Cobh Ramblers Cobh
13 5 2 6 -3 17 WWLLL
8
Athlone
Athlone Athlone
13 2 3 8 -15 9 LLDWW
9
Shamrock Rovers II
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock II
13 2 2 9 -6 8 LLLLL
10
Wexford
Wexford Wexford
13 1 3 9 -23 6 LLLLL

Best Defending Teams

Overall
Bray Wanderers 10
Galway United 11
Drogheda United 14
Longford Town 14
Cabinteely 17
Home
Bray Wanderers 1
Galway United 6
Drogheda United 7
Cabinteely 7
UCD 8
Away
Cobh Ramblers 4
Galway United 5
Longford Town 6
Drogheda United 7
Bray Wanderers 9

Worst Defending Teams

Overall
Athlone 31
Wexford 29
Shamrock Rovers II 20
UCD 19
Cobh Ramblers 18
Home
Athlone 18
Cobh Ramblers 14
Wexford 8
Shamrock Rovers II 8
Longford Town 8
Away
Wexford 21
Athlone 13
Shamrock Rovers II 12
UCD 11
Cabinteely 10

Best Attacking Teams

Overall
Drogheda United 31
UCD 27
Bray Wanderers 24
Cabinteely 18
Galway United 16
Home
Drogheda United 17
UCD 15
Bray Wanderers 14
Longford Town 12
Cobh Ramblers 12
Away
Drogheda United 14
UCD 12
Galway United 11
Cabinteely 11
Bray Wanderers 10

Worst Attacking Teams

Overall
Wexford 6
Shamrock Rovers II 14
Cobh Ramblers 15
Athlone 16
Longford Town 16
Home
Wexford 2
Galway United 5
Shamrock Rovers II 6
Cabinteely 7
Athlone 8
Away
Cobh Ramblers 3
Wexford 4
Longford Town 4
Athlone 8
Shamrock Rovers II 8
First Division trophy
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy