Eerste Divisie Predictions & Betting Tips Netherlands

Sparta
Telstar
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Sparta to win
Preview & More
FC Volendam
Jong Ajax
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Jong Ajax to win
Preview & More
RKC Waalwijk
Jong Utrecht
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: RKC Waalwijk to win
Preview & More
Jong PSV
FC Dordrecht
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Jong PSV to win
Preview & More
Go Ahead Eagles
SC Cambuur
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Go Ahead Eagles to win
Preview & More
Den Bosch
FC Eindhoven
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Den Bosch to win
Preview & More
NEC
FC Oss
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: NEC to win
Preview & More
FC Twente
Almere City
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: FC Twente to win
Preview & More
Helmond Sport
MVV
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Draw
Preview & More
Jong AZ
Roda JC
Oct 26, 09:00
Prediction: Roda JC to win
Preview & More

Previous games

Jong Utrecht
FC Twente
Oct 22, 09:00
1 - 6
Prediction: FC Twente to win
Preview & More
SC Cambuur
Helmond Sport
Oct 19, 09:00
3 - 1
Prediction: SC Cambuur to win
Preview & More
FC Dordrecht
Jong AZ
Oct 19, 09:00
1 - 1
Prediction: FC Dordrecht to win
Preview & More
MVV
Jong PSV
Oct 19, 09:00
2 - 2
Prediction: MVV to win
Preview & More
FC Eindhoven
FC Volendam
Oct 19, 09:00
1 - 1
Prediction: FC Eindhoven to win
Preview & More
Roda JC
Sparta
Oct 19, 09:00
1 - 1
Prediction: Sparta to win
Preview & More
FC Oss
Den Bosch
Oct 19, 09:00
0 - 1
Prediction: FC Oss to win
Preview & More
Almere City
Go Ahead Eagles
Oct 19, 09:00
0 - 1
Prediction: Almere City to win
Preview & More
Telstar
NEC
Oct 19, 09:00
0 - 3
Prediction: NEC to win
Preview & More
Jong Ajax
RKC Waalwijk
Oct 19, 09:00
2 - 1
Prediction: Jong Ajax to win
Preview & More

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L +/- Pts Form
1
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles GA Eagles
10 7 2 1 14 23 WDDWW
2
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta
10 6 3 1 10 21 DWDWD
3
FC Twente
FC Twente Twente
10 6 2 2 11 20 WWDLW
4
Almere City
Almere City Almere City
10 6 2 2 8 20 WWWDL
5
Den Bosch
Den Bosch Den Bosch
10 6 1 3 4 19 LWWWW
6
NEC
NEC NEC
10 5 3 2 5 18 WDLLW
7
SC Cambuur
SC Cambuur Cambuur
10 5 2 3 3 17 DLLLW
8
Jong Ajax
Jong Ajax Jong Ajax
10 5 1 4 4 16 LLWLW
9
FC Oss
FC Oss TOP Oss
10 4 3 3 3 15 DLWDL
10
Jong PSV
Jong PSV Jong PSV
10 4 3 3 -1 15 WLWWD
11
MVV
MVV MVV
10 4 3 3 -2 15 WDLWD
12
Roda JC Kerkrade
Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC
10 4 2 4 -3 14 DWLLD
13
Telstar
Telstar Telstar
10 4 0 6 -5 12 LWLWL
14
FC Eindhoven
FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
10 2 3 5 -3 9 DWDWD
15
Jong AZ
Jong AZ Jong AZ
10 1 5 4 -4 8 DLDDD
16
RKC Waalwijk
RKC Waalwijk RKC
10 2 2 6 -5 8 DLLDL
17
FC Volendam
FC Volendam Volendam
10 1 5 4 -6 8 LDWDD
18
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht Jong Utrecht
10 1 3 6 -15 6 DDLDL
19
Helmond Sport
Helmond Sport Helmond
10 0 5 5 -8 5 LDDLL
20
FC Dordrecht
FC Dordrecht Dordrecht
10 1 2 7 -10 5 LLWLD

Top Scorers

Player Team Goals
Ferdy Druijf
Jong AZ
Jong AZ Jong AZ
11
Sven Braken
NEC
NEC NEC
8
Mario Engels
Roda JC Kerkrade
Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC
7
Anass Achahbar
NEC
NEC NEC
6
Tom Boere
FC Twente
FC Twente Twente
6
Danilo Pereira
Jong Ajax
Jong Ajax Jong Ajax
6
Huseyin Dogan
FC Oss
FC Oss TOP Oss
6
Lars Veldwijk
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta
6
Niek Vossebelt
Almere City
Almere City Almere City
6
Karim Rossi
SC Cambuur
SC Cambuur Cambuur
5
Rauno Sappinen
Den Bosch
Den Bosch Den Bosch
5
Joeri Schroyen
MVV
MVV MVV
5
Richard van der Venne
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles GA Eagles
5
Nick Venema
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht Jong Utrecht
5
Thomas Verheijdt
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles GA Eagles
5
Stefano Beltrame
Den Bosch
Den Bosch Den Bosch
4
Ramon Pascal Lundqvist
Jong PSV
Jong PSV Jong PSV
4
Jari Oosterwijk
FC Twente
FC Twente Twente
4
Paco van Moorsel
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles GA Eagles
4
Matthias Verreth
Jong PSV
Jong PSV Jong PSV
4

Best Defending Teams

Overall
Sparta Rotterdam 7
FC Oss 8
Go Ahead Eagles 9
FC Twente 11
FC Eindhoven 11
Home
Sparta Rotterdam 2
Go Ahead Eagles 3
SC Cambuur 3
Jong PSV 3
RKC Waalwijk 4
Away
MVV 2
FC Oss 2
Den Bosch 3
FC Eindhoven 4
FC Twente 5

Worst Defending Teams

Overall
Jong Utrecht 24
FC Dordrecht 20
Jong PSV 20
Helmond Sport 19
Jong AZ 19
Home
Helmond Sport 11
Jong Utrecht 10
MVV 10
Jong AZ 10
Den Bosch 9
Away
Jong PSV 17
Jong Utrecht 14
FC Dordrecht 12
FC Volendam 9
RKC Waalwijk 9

Best Attacking Teams

Overall
Go Ahead Eagles 23
FC Twente 22
Almere City 20
NEC 19
Jong PSV 19
Home
Go Ahead Eagles 15
Sparta Rotterdam 12
Jong Ajax 12
SC Cambuur 9
Almere City 9
Away
FC Twente 14
Jong PSV 13
Almere City 11
NEC 11
Den Bosch 8

Worst Attacking Teams

Overall
FC Volendam 8
RKC Waalwijk 8
FC Eindhoven 8
Jong Utrecht 9
FC Dordrecht 10
Home
FC Volendam 5
RKC Waalwijk 3
FC Eindhoven 3
Jong Utrecht 5
FC Dordrecht 5
Away
FC Volendam 3
Jong Utrecht 4
Helmond Sport 4
FC Oss 4
FC Dordrecht 5
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy