First League Predictions & Betting Tips Bulgaria

Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna
Botev
Botev
2019-09-20 14:30:00
Preview & Prediction »
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Tsarsko Selo
Tsarsko Selo
2019-09-20 17:00:00
Preview & Prediction »
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa
Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse
2019-09-21 14:30:00
Preview & Prediction »
Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia
2019-09-21 17:00:00
Preview & Prediction »
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora
2019-09-22 14:45:00
Preview & Prediction »
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali
2019-09-22 17:15:00
Preview & Prediction »
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Vitosha Bistritsa
Vitosha Bistritsa
2019-09-23 14:30:00
Preview & Prediction »

Previous games

Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora
Vitosha Bistritsa
Vitosha Bistritsa
2019-09-16 17:00:00
1 - 0
Prediction: Beroe Stara Zagora to win
Preview & Prediction »
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna
2019-09-15 17:15:00
3 - 0
Prediction: Levski Sofia to win
Preview & Prediction »
Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse
Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
2019-09-15 14:45:00
0 - 0
Prediction: Slavia Sofia to win
Preview & Prediction »

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L +/- Pts Form
1
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
9 6 3 0 10 21 DWDWW
2
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia Levski
9 6 2 1 13 20 LWWDW
3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
9 5 2 2 7 17 WWLDW
4
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
9 4 4 1 2 16 DWDDW
5
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
9 4 3 2 2 15 LLDWW
6
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
9 5 0 4 3 15 WWLLW
7
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna Cherno More
9 2 5 2 0 11 DLDDL
8
Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
9 2 4 3 -1 10 WDDLD
9
Botev
Botev Botev
9 2 3 4 -4 9 LLWDL
10
Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse Dunav
9 2 3 4 -5 9 WLDDD
11
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa Vratsa
9 2 2 5 -5 8 DDWLL
12
Tsarsko Selo
Tsarsko Selo Tsarsko Selo
9 2 2 5 -5 8 WDWLL
13
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Etar Veliko Tarnovo Etar
9 1 5 3 -3 8 LDLWL
14
Vitosha Bistritsa
Vitosha Bistritsa Vitosha
9 1 0 8 -14 3 LLLWL

Top Scorers

Player Team Goals
Daniel Mladenov
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Etar Veliko Tarnovo Etar
8
Evandro
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
6
Claudiu Keșerü
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
6
Dimitar Iliev
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
5
Martin Kamburov
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
5
Birsent Karagaren
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
5
Nigel Robertha
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia Levski
5
Ahmed Ahmedov
Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse Dunav
4
Rodney Antwi
Tsarsko Selo
Tsarsko Selo Tsarsko Selo
4
Valeri Domovchiyski
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa Vratsa
4
Stanislav Ivanov
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia Levski
4
Zoran Josipović
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
4
Todor Nedelev
Botev
Botev Botev
4
Paulinho
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia Levski
4
Radoslav Vasilev
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
4
Ismail Isa
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna Cherno More
3
Ivan Kokonov
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
3
Pedro Eugénio
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
3
Marko Pervan
Botev
Botev Botev
3
Rodrigo Henrique
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna Cherno More
3

Best Defending Teams

Overall
Ludogorets Razgrad 4
Levski Sofia 7
Cherno More Varna 10
CSKA Sofia 11
Beroe Stara Zagora 13
Home
Ludogorets Razgrad 0
Levski Sofia 4
Beroe Stara Zagora 4
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 4
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 5
Away
CSKA Sofia 2
Levski Sofia 3
Slavia Sofia 3
Ludogorets Razgrad 4
Botev Vratsa 5

Worst Defending Teams

Overall
Vitosha Bistritsa 21
Botev Vratsa 15
Tsarsko Selo 15
Dunav Ruse 15
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 14
Home
Vitosha Bistritsa 11
Botev Vratsa 10
Slavia Sofia 10
CSKA Sofia 9
Arda Kardzhali 7
Away
Vitosha Bistritsa 10
Dunav Ruse 9
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 9
Tsarsko Selo 9
Beroe Stara Zagora 9

Best Attacking Teams

Overall
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 21
Levski Sofia 20
Beroe Stara Zagora 16
Arda Kardzhali 15
Ludogorets Razgrad 14
Home
Slavia Sofia 10
CSKA Sofia 9
Levski Sofia 8
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 8
Beroe Stara Zagora 7
Away
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 13
Levski Sofia 12
Beroe Stara Zagora 9
Ludogorets Razgrad 8
Arda Kardzhali 8

Worst Attacking Teams

Overall
Vitosha Bistritsa 7
Botev 9
Botev Vratsa 10
Tsarsko Selo 10
Dunav Ruse 10
Home
Vitosha Bistritsa 4
Tsarsko Selo 4
Botev Vratsa 5
Botev 5
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 5
Away
Slavia Sofia 2
Vitosha Bistritsa 3
Dunav Ruse 3
Botev 4
Cherno More Varna 4
First League trophy
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy