First League Predictions & Betting Tips Bulgaria

🇧🇬 All of our predictions for the Bulgarian First League can be found below. Check this page a few days before each scheduled match every week to get the latest previews for Bulgaria's top-tier division. 🥇

Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Botev
Botev
2020-11-28 16:00:00
Preview & Prediction »
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa
2020-11-29 12:00:00
Preview & Prediction »
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
CSKA 1948
CSKA 1948
2020-11-29 17:00:00
Preview & Prediction »
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Tsarsko Selo
Tsarsko Selo
2020-11-30 15:30:00
Preview & Prediction »
Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Botev
Botev
2020-12-02 13:00:00
Preview & Prediction »

Previous games

Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali
Montana
Montana
2020-11-28 11:00:00
3 - 0
👉 Arda Kardzhali to win
Preview & Prediction »
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna
Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia
2020-11-27 15:30:00
3 - 2
👉 Cherno More Varna to win
Preview & Prediction »
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali
Tsarsko Selo
Tsarsko Selo
2020-11-23 15:30:00
2 - 0
👉 Arda Kardzhali to win
Preview & Prediction »
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
CSKA 1948
CSKA 1948
2020-11-22 15:30:00
1 - 1
👉 Lokomotiv Plovdiv to win
Preview & Prediction »
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa
2020-11-22 10:30:00
2 - 1
👉 Cherno More Varna to win
Preview & Prediction »

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L +/- Pts Form
1
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
11 8 2 1 16 26 WDWWW
2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
12 7 3 2 8 24 WDWDD
3
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
13 6 6 1 6 24 DDWDW
4
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
12 5 6 1 4 21 DDDWW
5
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna Cherno More
14 6 3 5 2 21 WLDWW
6
CSKA 1948
CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948
13 5 5 3 8 20 DWWLD
7
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
11 5 3 3 10 18 LLDWL
8
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa Vratsa
12 4 3 5 -2 15 DDLWL
9
Tsarsko Selo
Tsarsko Selo Tsarsko Selo
12 3 4 5 -3 13 WDLLL
10
Botev
Botev Botev
11 3 4 4 -4 13 WLDWD
11
Montana
Montana Montana
13 3 3 7 -11 12 WLLDL
12
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia Levski
11 3 2 6 1 11 LDLLL
13
Slavia Sofia
Slavia Sofia Slavia
12 2 2 8 -13 8 LWLDL
14
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Etar Veliko Tarnovo Etar
13 0 4 9 -22 4 DLLDD

Top Scorers

Player Team Goals
Mathias Coureur
Cherno More Varna
Cherno More Varna Cherno More
15
Atanas Iliev
Botev
Botev Botev
8
Martin Kamburov
CSKA 1948
CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948
8
Dimitar Iliev
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
6
Ivan Kokonov
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
6
Alioune Fall
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
5
Daniel Genov
Botev Vratsa
Botev Vratsa Vratsa
5
Galin Ivanov
CSKA 1948
CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948
5
Claudiu Keșerü
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
5
Gaius Makouta
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
5
Preslav Borukov
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Etar Veliko Tarnovo Etar
4
Higinio Marín
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
4
Birsent Karagaren
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
4
Toni Tasev
Montana
Montana Montana
4
Borislav Tsonev
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia Levski
4
Alex Santana
Ludogorets Razgrad
Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
3
Spas Delev
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
3
Dinis Almeida
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Lok Plovdiv
3
Svetoslav Kovachev
Arda Kardzhali
Arda Kardzhali Arda
3
Ivan Minchev
Beroe Stara Zagora
Beroe Stara Zagora Beroe
3

Best Defending Teams

Overall
Ludogorets Razgrad 9
Arda Kardzhali 10
Tsarsko Selo 10
Levski Sofia 11
Beroe Stara Zagora 12
Home
Ludogorets Razgrad 2
Beroe Stara Zagora 4
Botev Vratsa 4
CSKA Sofia 4
Arda Kardzhali 5
Away
Arda Kardzhali 5
Levski Sofia 5
CSKA 1948 5
Tsarsko Selo 5
Ludogorets Razgrad 7

Worst Defending Teams

Overall
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 31
Montana 24
Slavia Sofia 21
Cherno More Varna 19
Botev 18
Home
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 14
Montana 14
Cherno More Varna 10
CSKA 1948 9
Levski Sofia 6
Away
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 17
Slavia Sofia 16
Botev 13
Botev Vratsa 13
Montana 10

Best Attacking Teams

Overall
Ludogorets Razgrad 25
Beroe Stara Zagora 22
CSKA 1948 22
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 21
Cherno More Varna 21
Home
CSKA 1948 19
Cherno More Varna 13
Beroe Stara Zagora 11
Botev Vratsa 11
Montana 11
Away
Ludogorets Razgrad 15
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 12
Beroe Stara Zagora 11
CSKA Sofia 11
Cherno More Varna 8

Worst Attacking Teams

Overall
Tsarsko Selo 7
Slavia Sofia 8
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 9
Levski Sofia 12
Montana 13
Home
Slavia Sofia 3
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 5
Tsarsko Selo 5
Levski Sofia 6
CSKA Sofia 7
Away
Montana 2
Tsarsko Selo 2
CSKA 1948 3
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 4
Botev 4
First League trophy
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Privacy