Premier League Predictions & Betting Tips Russia
Spartak Moscow
Fakel Voronezh
👉
Spartak Moscow to win
Ural
Zenit St Petersburg
👉
Zenit St Petersburg to win
Dynamo Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
👉
Dynamo Moscow to win
League Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 40 | WLWDW |
2 |
|
20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 39 | LWWDL |
3 |
|
20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 38 | WWDWW |
4 |
|
20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 32 | LWLDW |
5 |
|
20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 32 | DWWLD |
6 |
|
20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 31 | WLWDL |
7 |
|
20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 29 | WLWDL |
8 |
|
20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 29 | DWLLL |
9 |
|
20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 28 | LWLDW |
10 |
|
20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | -2 | 27 | WLDWW |
11 |
|
20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | -2 | 25 | LDDDW |
12 |
|
20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -6 | 20 | DWDWL |
13 |
|
20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -14 | 19 | WLLLL |
14 |
|
20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -8 | 19 | DLDDW |
15 |
|
20 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -13 | 14 | LDLDL |
16 |
|
20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -14 | 13 | LLDDD |
Top Scorers
Player | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|
Mateo Cassierra |
|
15 |
Jhon Córdoba |
|
9 |
Konstantin Tyukavin |
|
9 |
Fyodor Chalov |
|
8 |
Benjamín Garré |
|
8 |
Eduard Spertsyan |
|
8 |
Yevgeni Markov |
|
7 |
Yegor Golenkov |
|
6 |
Maksim Osipenko |
|
6 |
Quincy Promes |
|
6 |
Ivan Sergeev |
|
6 |
Nayair Tiknizyan |
|
6 |
Anton Zabolotny |
|
6 |
Andrei Egorychev |
|
5 |
Maksim Glushenkov |
|
5 |
Mohamed Konaté |
|
5 |
Matías Pérez |
|
5 |
Dmitriy Vorobyev |
|
5 |
Rifat Zhemaletdinov |
|
5 |
Bitello |
|
4 |
Best Defending Teams
Overall | |
---|---|
FC Krasnodar | 17 |
Nizhny Novgorod | 17 |
Zenit St Petersburg | 18 |
Fakel Voronezh | 20 |
Dynamo Moscow | 23 |
Home | |
---|---|
Nizhny Novgorod | 5 |
FC Krasnodar | 6 |
Dynamo Moscow | 7 |
Fakel Voronezh | 7 |
Zenit St Petersburg | 8 |
Away | |
---|---|
Rubin Kazan | 9 |
Zenit St Petersburg | 10 |
FC Krasnodar | 11 |
Nizhny Novgorod | 12 |
Fakel Voronezh | 13 |
Worst Defending Teams
Overall | |
---|---|
Sochi | 33 |
Ural | 33 |
Krylia Sovetov | 31 |
FC Rostov | 30 |
Orenburg | 29 |
Home | |
---|---|
Ural | 16 |
Rubin Kazan | 14 |
Sochi | 13 |
Krylia Sovetov | 13 |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 12 |
Away | |
---|---|
FC Rostov | 20 |
Sochi | 20 |
Orenburg | 19 |
Krylia Sovetov | 18 |
Ural | 17 |
Best Attacking Teams
Overall | |
---|---|
Zenit St Petersburg | 39 |
Krylia Sovetov | 36 |
CSKA Moscow | 34 |
Dynamo Moscow | 33 |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 32 |
Home | |
---|---|
Krylia Sovetov | 26 |
FC Rostov | 21 |
CSKA Moscow | 20 |
Zenit St Petersburg | 19 |
FC Krasnodar | 17 |
Away | |
---|---|
Zenit St Petersburg | 20 |
Dynamo Moscow | 18 |
Lokomotiv Moscow | 15 |
CSKA Moscow | 14 |
FC Krasnodar | 13 |
Worst Attacking Teams
Overall | |
---|---|
Baltika Kaliningrad | 12 |
Nizhny Novgorod | 17 |
Rubin Kazan | 18 |
Fakel Voronezh | 18 |
Sochi | 19 |
Home | |
---|---|
Rubin Kazan | 8 |
Baltika Kaliningrad | 8 |
Fakel Voronezh | 9 |
Sochi | 11 |
Orenburg | 11 |
Away | |
---|---|
Baltika Kaliningrad | 4 |
Nizhny Novgorod | 4 |
Terek Grozny | 6 |
FC Rostov | 7 |
Ural | 7 |